Blacksky Technology: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Blacksky Technology?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were LMR Partners LLP (1.4 million shares), Wolverine Asset Management (494,072 shares) and Blue Owl Capital Holdings (350,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Blacksky Technology shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. LMR Partners LLP: 1.4 million shares
- 2. Wolverine Asset Management: 494,072 shares
- 3. Blue Owl Capital Holdings: 350,000 shares
- 4. Boussard & Gavaudan Gestion SAS: 237,226 shares
- 5. Tenor Capital Management: 198,855 shares
- 6. Polar Asset Management Partners: 175,000 shares
- 7. BlueCrest Capital Management: 175,000 shares
- 8. VR Advisory Services: 130,600 shares
- 9. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 100,000 shares
- 10. Virtu Financial: 69,689 shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- VR Advisory Services$6.5K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- LMR Partners LLP1.4 MType not verified0
- Wolverine Asset Management494 KType not verified+427 K
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings350 KPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Boussard & Gavaudan Gestion SAS237 KType not verifiedno data
- Tenor Capital Management199 KType not verified0
- Polar Asset Management Partners175 KType not verified0
- BlueCrest Capital Management175 KType not verified0
- VR Advisory Servicesconcentrated131 KInvestment firm0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c100 KInvestment firm0
- Virtu Financial70 KType not verified+12 K
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $67.7K
- Shares
- 494 K
- Change
- +427 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.7K
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $17.5K
- Shares
- 237 K
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.2K
- Shares
- 199 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.9K
- Shares
- 175 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0K
- Shares
- 175 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.8K
- VR Advisory Servicesconcentrated
- Shares
- 131 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.5K
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.6K
- Shares
- 70 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.