BiomX: which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns BiomX?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Menachem Shalom (13D/A filed Apr 14, 2026) and Nantahala Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026). Yeganeh Reuven is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Nantahala Capital Management (634,995 shares), Commonwealth Equity Services (23,414 shares) and Ikarian Capital (19,473 shares).
Which institutions hold the most BiomX shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Nantahala Capital Management: 634,995 shares
- 2. Commonwealth Equity Services: 23,414 shares
- 3. Ikarian Capital: 19,473 shares
- 4. Kovack Advisors: 17,200 shares
- 5. JPMorgan Chase: 1,538 shares
- 6. Barclays: 1,316 shares
- 7. SBI Securities: 505 shares
Sources:13D/A by Menachem Shalom (Apr 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Nantahala Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders (all 13F filers)
- Nantahala Capital Management635 KType not verified · 2.38% of the company+520 K
- Commonwealth Equity Services23 KWealth adviser · 0.09% of the company+23 K
- Ikarian Capital19 KType not verified · 0.07% of the company0
- Kovack Advisors17 KType not verified · 0.06% of the company+17 K
- JPMorgan Chase1,538Bank or trading desk · 0.01% of the company−13 K
- Barclays1,316Bank or trading desk · 0.00% of the company0
- SBI Securities505Type not verified · 0.00% of the company+485
- Shares
- 635 K
- Change
- +520 K
- % of the company
- 2.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $215K
- Shares
- 23 K
- Change
- +23 K
- % of the company
- 0.09%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.1K
- Ikarian Capital
- Shares
- 19 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8K
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- +17 K
- % of the company
- 0.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0K
- Shares
- 1,538
- Change
- −13 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $552
- Shares
- 1,316
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $458
- Shares
- 505
- Change
- +485
- % of the company
- 0.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $176
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-45.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 1.6 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $996K
- Stock-based compensation
- $2.1M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −2,073 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $210K0.37 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Nantahala Capital Management7.13%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Rodney Hodges0.7%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Deerfield Management4.7%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 12, 2026 · filed: Jun 16, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«BiomX Announces NYSE American Acceptance of Plan to Regain Compliance»
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«BiomX Inc. Received NYSE American Notification Letter Regarding Stockholders' Equity Deficiency»
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Tessera Announces Employment Agreement with Chief Executive Officer Michael Oster»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers