Youlife Group (YOUL): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Youlife Group?
Youlife Group trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Youtch Investment, 14.7% (13D filed Sep 30, 2025) and Lightred Investment, 6.1% (13G filed May 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were TB Alternative Assets (1.0 million ADRs), XTX Topco (28,112 ADRs) and SmartHarvest Portfolios (23,175 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Youlife Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. TB Alternative Assets: 1.0 million ADRs
- 2. XTX Topco: 28,112 ADRs
- 3. SmartHarvest Portfolios: 23,175 ADRs
- 4. Virtu Financial: 20,161 ADRs
- 5. Osaic Holdings: 10,835 ADRs
- 6. Tenor Capital Management: 10,000 ADRs
- 7. SkyView Investment Advisors: 7,500 ADRs
- 8. Rhumbline Advisers: 7,328 ADRs
- 9. UBS Group: 6,890 ADRs
- 10. Morgan Stanley: 5,271 ADRs
Sources:13D by Youtch Investment (Sep 30, 2025) ↗13G by Lightred Investment (May 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Youlife Group revenue
Youlife Group reported annual revenue of $265.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- TB Alternative Assets$562K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of YOUL (all 13F filers)
- TB Alternative Assetsconcentrated1.0 MInvestment firm · 1.32% of the company0
- XTX Topco28 KType not verified · 0.04% of the company+28 K
- SmartHarvest Portfolios23 KType not verified · 0.03% of the company+23 K
- Virtu Financial20 KType not verified · 0.03% of the company+20 K
- Osaic Holdings11 KWealth adviser · 0.01% of the company−700
- Tenor Capital Management10 KType not verified · 0.01% of the company0
- SkyView Investment Advisors7,500Type not verified · 0.01% of the company+7,500
- Rhumbline Advisers7,328Index manager · 0.01% of the company0
- UBS Group6,890Bank or trading desk · 0.01% of the company+5,180
- Morgan Stanley5,271Bank or trading desk · 0.01% of the company0
- TB Alternative Assetsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.32%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $562K
- Shares
- 28 K
- Change
- +28 K
- % of the company
- 0.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.8K
- SmartHarvest Portfolios
- Shares
- 23 K
- Change
- +23 K
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.0K
- Shares
- 20 K
- Change
- +20 K
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.0K
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- −700
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $6.1K
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.6K
- SkyView Investment Advisors
- Shares
- 7,500
- Change
- +7,500
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0K
- Shares
- 7,328
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $4.1K
- Shares
- 6,890
- Change
- +5,180
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.9K
- Shares
- 5,271
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.0K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 0.4%
- Net margin
- 2.3%
- ROE
- 5.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $265M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $6.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 5.5x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $1.7M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
84.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 0.28
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 2.6 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $18.0M0.87 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers