AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II (YCY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Mizuho Financial Group, 5.4% (13G/A filed May 14, 2026). AA Mission Sponsor II and Sun Qing Bill are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (11.2% of the shares), Magnetar Financial (5.9%) and Wolverine Asset Management (5.1%).
Which institutions hold the most AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 11.2%
- 2. Magnetar Financial: 5.9%
- 3. Wolverine Asset Management: 5.1%
- 4. Westchester Capital Management: 4.8%
- 5. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 4.7%
- 6. AQR Arbitrage: 4.5%
- 7. Whitebox Advisors: 4.2%
- 8. Highbridge Capital Management: 3.8%
- 9. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 3.4%
- 10. BlueCrest Capital Management: 3.4%
How much of AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II do institutions own?
The 39 institutions that file 13F reported 96.7% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Mizuho Financial Group (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of YCY (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.3 MBank or trading desk+688 K
- Magnetar Financial700 KType not verified0
- Wolverine Asset Management600 KType not verified+20 K
- Westchester Capital Management572 KInvestment firm0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c558 KInvestment firm0
- AQR Arbitrage537 KType not verified0
- Whitebox Advisors500 KInvestment firm0
- Highbridge Capital Management453 KType not verified+452 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management400 KInvestment firm0
- BlueCrest Capital Management400 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +688 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 572 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 558 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 537 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 453 K
- Change
- +452 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 96.7% of the shares · top 10: 51.0%
Q2 2026: 96.7%
Shares reported by the 39 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 12, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. YCY has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $151K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-2.8M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management3.08%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 6, 2026
- Meteora Capital1.15%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Wolverine Asset Management5.06%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.