Western Asset Inflt LNK (XWIAX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of XWIAX (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management8.6 MType not verified+302 K
- Baird Financial Group489 KWealth adviser+3,605
- Atlas Wealth460 KWealth adviser+460 K
- Private Advisor Group246 KType not verified+11 K
- RHS Financial231 KType not verified+30 K
- Stifel Financial176 KWealth adviser+12 K
- Integrated Wealth Concepts165 KWealth adviser−8,121
- Wakefield Asset Management LLLP158 KType not verified−205 K
- Guggenheim Capital146 KType not verified−100 K
- Focus Partners Wealth133 KWealth adviser+133 K
- Shares
- 8.6 M
- Change
- +302 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $70.3M
- Shares
- 489 K
- Change
- +3,605
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.0M
- Atlas Wealth
- Shares
- 460 K
- Change
- +460 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 246 K
- Change
- +11 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- RHS Financial
- Shares
- 231 K
- Change
- +30 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 165 K
- Change
- −8,121
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.3M
- Wakefield Asset Management LLLP
- Shares
- 158 K
- Change
- −205 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.3M
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- −100 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 133 K
- Change
- +133 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management38.82%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 29, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- Karpus Management38.14%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 29, 2026 · filed: Oct 1, 2026
- Karpus Management37.05%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 9, 2026 · filed: Jun 11, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗