Clough Global Equity Fund (XGLQX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of XGLQX (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates2.1 MType not verified−4,000
- Morgan Stanley975 KBank or trading desk−73 K
- Saba Capital Management775 KInvestment firm−158 K
- Pathstone Holdings631 KWealth adviser−28 K
- Royal Bank of Canada528 KBank or trading desk+193 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management523 KType not verified−704 K
- Advisors Asset Management384 KType not verified+243 K
- Bank of America346 KBank or trading desk+29 K
- Almitas Capital331 KInvestment firm+218
- 1607 Capital Partners290 KType not verified−32 K
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- −4,000
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $18.1M
- Shares
- 975 K
- Change
- −73 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 775 K
- Change
- −158 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.7M
- Shares
- 631 K
- Change
- −28 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 528 K
- Change
- +193 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 523 K
- Change
- −704 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 384 K
- Change
- +243 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 346 K
- Change
- +29 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.0M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 331 K
- Change
- +218
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 290 K
- Change
- −32 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Rivernorth Capital Management2.79%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Saba Capital Management4.71%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 2, 2026 · filed: Jun 4, 2026
- Rivernorth Capital Management6.55%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗