BlackRock Floating Rate Inco (XFRAX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$358K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of XFRAX (all 13F filers)
- Guggenheim Capital1.3 MType not verified−152 K
- Penserra Capital Management1.0 MType not verified+38 K
- Marathon Strategic Advisors438 KType not verified+46 K
- Bank of America408 KBank or trading desk−55 K
- Raymond James Financial405 KWealth adviser+21 K
- Invesco395 KInvestment firm−6,797
- Edgemoor Investment Advisors379 KType not verified+50 K
- Loomis Sayles319 KInvestment firm0
- Advisors Asset Management272 KType not verified+25 K
- GraniteShares Advisors237 KInvestment firm+31 K
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −152 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.1M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +38 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.0M
- Marathon Strategic Advisors
- Shares
- 438 K
- Change
- +46 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 408 K
- Change
- −55 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 405 K
- Change
- +21 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 395 K
- Change
- −6,797
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.3M
- Shares
- 379 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 319 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 272 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.0M
- GraniteShares Advisors
- Shares
- 237 K
- Change
- +31 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- First Trust Portfolios5.37%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 23, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗