WEN Acquisition (WENN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns WEN Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Wen Sponsor (13G filed Mar 27, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Crossingbridge Advisors (4.9% of Class A), D. E. Shaw (4.6%) and MMCAP International Inc. SPC (4.0%).
Which institutions hold the most WEN Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Crossingbridge Advisors: 4.9%
- 2. D. E. Shaw: 4.6%
- 3. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 4.0%
- 4. LMR Partners LLP: 4.0%
- 5. Verition Fund Management: 4.0%
- 6. Wolverine Asset Management: 3.7%
- 7. Linden Advisors: 3.7%
- 8. Glazer Capital: 3.3%
- 9. Parallax Volatility Advisers: 3.1%
- 10. Two Sigma Investments: 2.8%
How much of WEN Acquisition do institutions own?
The 68 institutions that file 13F reported 93.5% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Wen Sponsor (Mar 27, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of WENN (all 13F filers)
- Crossingbridge Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 4.92% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw1.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.61% of the company0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC1.2 MType not verified · 4.00% of the company0
- LMR Partners LLP1.2 MType not verified · 4.00% of the company0
- Verition Fund Management1.2 MType not verified · 3.96% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management1.1 MType not verified · 3.69% of the company−7,867
- Linden Advisors1.1 MType not verified · 3.66% of the company0
- Glazer Capital986 KType not verified · 3.29% of the company+261 K
- Parallax Volatility Advisers941 KInvestment firm · 3.13% of the company+112 K
- Two Sigma Investments834 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.78% of the company0
- Crossingbridge Advisors
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.2M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.61%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.3M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.3M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.96%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −7,867
- % of the company
- 3.69%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.4M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.66%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 986 K
- Change
- +261 K
- % of the company
- 3.29%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.1M
- Shares
- 941 K
- Change
- +112 K
- % of the company
- 3.13%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.7M
- Shares
- 834 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.78%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $10.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
108.0% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.06
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗