Barclays Bank (VXX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.9%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$22.6M (+1.0 M shares) · bought $22.6M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Trivest AdvisorsIncreased$29.4M0.9%+0.7 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VXX (all 13F filers)
- Barclays4.8 MBank or trading desk−1.8 M
- Trivest Advisorsconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm+1.0 M
- UBS Group1.2 MBank or trading desk+1.1 M
- Concentric Capital Strategies1.2 MType not verified+901 K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP1.1 MBank or trading desk+298 K
- Jump Financial1.0 MType not verified+934 K
- IMC-Chicago954 KBank or trading desk+292 K
- Ausdal Financial Partners806 KType not verified+806 K
- Alyeska Investment Group770 KInvestment firm0
- Millennium Management749 KQuant or multi-manager+585 K
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- −1.8 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $105M
- Trivest Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.4M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $26.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +901 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $26.6M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +298 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $25.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +934 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $23.2M
- Shares
- 954 K
- Change
- +292 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.1M
- Shares
- 806 K
- Change
- +806 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.8M
- Shares
- 770 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.0M
- Shares
- 749 K
- Change
- +585 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $16.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗