Vestas Wind Systems AS (VWDRY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Vestas Wind Systems AS?
Vestas Wind Systems AS trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Boston Common Asset Management (309,019 ADRs), Cacti Asset Management (296,250 ADRs) and Grace & White (283,750 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Vestas Wind Systems AS shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Boston Common Asset Management: 309,019 ADRs
- 2. Cacti Asset Management: 296,250 ADRs
- 3. Grace & White: 283,750 ADRs
- 4. Rhumbline Advisers: 131,798 ADRs
- 5. S&co: 60,950 ADRs
- 6. GAMMA Investing: 31,587 ADRs
- 7. McMillan Office: 24,000 ADRs
- 8. Atlas Capital Advisors: 9,668 ADRs
- 9. Salomon & Ludwin: 1,746 ADRs
- 10. NBT Bank, N.a: 1,350 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Cacti Asset Management$2.8M0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VWDRY (all 13F filers)
- Boston Common Asset Management309 KType not verified−20 K
- Cacti Asset Managementconcentrated296 KInvestment firm0
- Grace & White284 KType not verified0
- Rhumbline Advisers132 KIndex manager+14 K
- S&co61 KType not verified0
- GAMMA Investing32 KType not verified+502
- McMillan Office24 KType not verified0
- Atlas Capital Advisors9,668Type not verified+6,166
- Salomon & Ludwin1,746Type not verified−1
- NBT Bank, N.a1,350Bank or trading desk0
- Shares
- 309 K
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.9M
- Cacti Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 296 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- Grace & White
- Shares
- 284 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 132 K
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 61 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $573K
- Shares
- 32 K
- Change
- +502
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $298K
- McMillan Office
- Shares
- 24 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $226K
- Atlas Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 9,668
- Change
- +6,166
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $91.3K
- Shares
- 1,746
- Change
- −1
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.5K
- Shares
- 1,350
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.7K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗