ETF Opportunities Trust (VSLU): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$233K (+5 K shares) · bought $233K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- J.P. Marvel Investment AdvisorsNew$233K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of VSLU (all 13F filers)
- Crestwood Advisors Group3.0 MType not verified+162 K
- Novare Capital Management751 KType not verified−53 K
- Watchman Group748 KType not verified+29 K
- Newman Dignan & Sheerar716 KType not verified+10 K
- Jacobi Capital Management672 KType not verified+56 K
- JPMorgan Chase524 KBank or trading desk+190 K
- Fulton Bank, N.A449 KBank or trading desk+93 K
- EverSource Wealth Advisors425 KWealth adviser−76 K
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans416 KInsurance holding+416 K
- Acima Private Wealth313 KWealth adviser+35 K
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +162 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $138M
- Shares
- 751 K
- Change
- −53 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $34.8M
- Watchman Group
- Shares
- 748 K
- Change
- +29 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $34.6M
- Newman Dignan & Sheerar
- Shares
- 716 K
- Change
- +10 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.1M
- Shares
- 672 K
- Change
- +56 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $31.1M
- Shares
- 524 K
- Change
- +190 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $24.1M
- Shares
- 449 K
- Change
- +93 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $20.8M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- −76 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $19.7M
- Shares
- 416 K
- Change
- +416 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $19.3M
- Acima Private Wealth
- Shares
- 313 K
- Change
- +35 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $14.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗