Vanguard Core Tax-ex Bond ETF (VCRM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of VCRM (all 13F filers)
- HBK Sorce Advisory3.7 MType not verified+191 K
- Verum Partners841 KType not verified+239 K
- Topsail Wealth Management615 KWealth adviser+231 K
- Karpus Management614 KType not verified+24 K
- Aprio Wealth Management572 KWealth adviser−59 K
- Jones Financial Companies Lllp500 KWealth adviser+255 K
- Mills Wealth Advisors451 KWealth adviser+52 K
- Confluence Wealth Services330 KWealth adviser+60 K
- Focus Partners Wealth288 KWealth adviser−20 K
- Opus Capital Group249 KType not verified−1,087
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +191 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $274M
- Verum Partners
- Shares
- 841 K
- Change
- +239 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $64.3M
- Topsail Wealth Management
- Shares
- 615 K
- Change
- +231 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $47.0M
- Shares
- 614 K
- Change
- +24 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $46.9M
- Shares
- 572 K
- Change
- −59 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $43.7M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +255 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $38.2M
- Mills Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 451 K
- Change
- +52 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $34.4M
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- +60 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $25.2M
- Shares
- 288 K
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $22.0M
- Shares
- 249 K
- Change
- −1,087
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management4.74%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jan 30, 2026 · filed: Feb 6, 2026
- Karpus Management7.25%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗