Townebank Portsmouth VA (TOWN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 2.0%.
Who owns Townebank Portsmouth VA?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (6.8 million shares), Vanguard Portfolio Management (4.9 million shares) and T. Rowe Price Investment Management (4.8 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Townebank Portsmouth VA shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 6.8 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 4.9 million shares
- 3. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 4.8 million shares
- 4. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 4.5 million shares
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.9 million shares
- 6. State Street: 3.5 million shares
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 2.3 million shares
- 8. Victory Capital Management: 1.9 million shares
- 9. Jupiter Topco: 1.6 million shares
- 10. Brown Advisory: 1.5 million shares
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 3): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$10.5M (+291 K shares) · bought $10.5M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 3 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Rhino Investment PartnersIncreased$11.1M3.4%+0.2 pp
- Endeavour Capital AdvisorsIncreased$9.9M2.0%+1.4 pp
- Nuance InvestmentsNew$3.1M0.5%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TOWN (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock6.8 MIndex manager+597 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management4.9 MIndex manager−1,604
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management4.8 MInvestment firm+186 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors4.5 MIndex manager+133 K
- Vanguard Capital Management3.9 MIndex manager+19 K
- State Street3.5 MIndex manager+914 K
- Geode Capital Management2.3 MIndex manager+142 K
- Victory Capital Management1.9 MInvestment firm−37 K
- Jupiter Topco1.6 MType not verifiedno data
- Brown Advisory1.5 MType not verified−5,403
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- +597 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $248M
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- −1,604
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $177M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- +186 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $173M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +133 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $164M
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $142M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +914 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $127M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +142 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $84.5M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −37 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $70.3M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $57.4M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −5,403
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $55.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗