Graf Global (TONT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.3%.
Who owns Graf Global?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Fort Baker Capital Management (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Barclays (13G filed May 14, 2026), Meteora Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2026), LMR Partners LLP (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Magnetar Financial (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Harraden Circle Investments (8.7% of Class A), Linden Advisors (6.5%) and Fort Baker Capital Management (5.5%).
Which institutions hold the most Graf Global shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Harraden Circle Investments: 8.7%
- 2. Linden Advisors: 6.5%
- 3. Fort Baker Capital Management: 5.5%
- 4. Rivernorth Capital Management: 4.8%
- 5. D. E. Shaw: 4.3%
- 6. Meteora Capital: 4.3%
- 7. Alberta Investment Management: 4.3%
- 8. LMR Partners LLP: 4.3%
- 9. Magnetar Financial: 3.7%
- 10. Polar Asset Management Partners: 3.5%
How much of Graf Global do institutions own?
The 34 institutions that file 13F reported 66.4% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Fort Baker Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Barclays (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by LMR Partners LLP (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Magnetar Financial (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$2.6M (−241 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $2.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementReduced$13.6M1.3%−0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TONT (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments2.0 MType not verified · 8.70% of the company+2.0 M
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 6.52% of the company0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated1.3 MInvestment firm · 5.46% of the company−241 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management1.1 MType not verified · 4.77% of the company−737
- D. E. Shaw990 KQuant or multi-manager · 4.30% of the company0
- Meteora Capital989 KType not verified · 4.30% of the company+989 K
- Alberta Investment Management980 KType not verified · 4.26% of the company0
- LMR Partners LLP980 KType not verified · 4.26% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial850 KType not verified · 3.70% of the company−763 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners800 KType not verified · 3.48% of the company0
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 8.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $21.7M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.52%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.3M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −241 K
- % of the company
- 5.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −737
- % of the company
- 4.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 990 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.30%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $10.7M
- Shares
- 989 K
- Change
- +989 K
- % of the company
- 4.30%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.7M
- Shares
- 980 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 980 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- −763 K
- % of the company
- 3.70%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.48%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
178.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.06
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $200K9.46 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harraden Circle Investments2.02%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 31, 2026 · filed: Sep 8, 2026
- Meteora Capital6.98%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Fort Baker Capital Management8.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Graf Global Corp. Receives NYSE American Notice»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Amended and Restated»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.