Tencent Holdings (TCEHY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.5%.
Who owns Tencent Holdings?
Tencent Holdings trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Raiffeisen Bank International (259,080 ADRs), Ramirez Asset Management (204,726 ADRs) and Cortland Associates (190,852 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Tencent Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Raiffeisen Bank International: 259,080 ADRs
- 2. Ramirez Asset Management: 204,726 ADRs
- 3. Cortland Associates: 190,852 ADRs
- 4. DRW Securities: 142,291 ADRs
- 5. Triglav Investments, D.o.o: 90,465 ADRs
- 6. Henry James International Management: 86,037 ADRs
- 7. Madison Asset Management: 60,205 ADRs
- 8. Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s: 59,908 ADRs
- 9. Rhumbline Advisers: 25,271 ADRs
- 10. Trivant Custom Portfolio Group: 16,664 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$380K (−7 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $380KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Cortland AssociatesReduced$10.5M1.5%−0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TCEHY (all 13F filers)
- Raiffeisen Bank International259 KBank or trading desk+59 K
- Ramirez Asset Management205 KType not verified+37 K
- Cortland Associatesconcentrated191 KType not verified−6,880
- DRW Securities142 KType not verified−103 K
- Triglav Investments, D.o.o90 KType not verified+3,597
- Henry James International Management86 KType not verified−21
- Madison Asset Management60 KType not verified+22 K
- Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s60 KType not verified+7,844
- Rhumbline Advisers25 KIndex manager+2,945
- Trivant Custom Portfolio Group17 KType not verified−1,406
- Shares
- 259 K
- Change
- +59 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.9M
- Ramirez Asset Management
- Shares
- 205 K
- Change
- +37 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Cortland Associatesconcentrated
- Shares
- 191 K
- Change
- −6,880
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- −103 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- +3,597
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Henry James International Management
- Shares
- 86 K
- Change
- −21
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 60 K
- Change
- +22 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 60 K
- Change
- +7,844
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.3M
- Shares
- 25 K
- Change
- +2,945
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.4M
- Trivant Custom Portfolio Group
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- −1,406
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $920K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗