Berto Acquisition (TACO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Berto Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Harry L. You (13G filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Magnetar Financial (1.7 million shares), Centiva Capital (1.5 million shares) and Linden Advisors (1.5 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Berto Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Magnetar Financial: 1.7 million shares
- 2. Centiva Capital: 1.5 million shares
- 3. Linden Advisors: 1.5 million shares
- 4. Glazer Capital: 1.4 million shares
- 5. Governors Lane: 1.4 million shares
- 6. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 1.3 million shares
- 7. Berkley W R: 1.2 million shares
- 8. Polar Asset Management Partners: 1.1 million shares
- 9. AQR Arbitrage: 1.1 million shares
- 10. Moore Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
Sources:13G by Harry L. You (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of TACO (all 13F filers)
- Magnetar Financial1.7 MType not verified · 4.40% of the company0
- Centiva Capital1.5 MType not verified · 4.10% of the company−253 K
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 4.00% of the company0
- Glazer Capital1.4 MType not verified · 3.84% of the company−138 K
- Governors Lane1.4 MInvestment firm · 3.60% of the company+1.4 M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management1.3 MInvestment firm · 3.38% of the company0
- Berkley W R1.2 MInsurance holding · 3.27% of the company−597 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.1 MType not verified · 2.93% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.1 MType not verified · 2.88% of the company+6,153
- Moore Capital Management1.0 MType not verified · 2.67% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.3M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −253 K
- % of the company
- 4.10%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.1M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.7M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −138 K
- % of the company
- 3.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.1M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 3.60%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.38%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −597 K
- % of the company
- 3.27%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $12.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.93%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.5M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +6,153
- % of the company
- 2.88%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $9.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
126.8% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.02
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $72.5K0.49 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harry L. You13.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.