Sun Hung K (SUHJY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Sun Hung K?
Sun Hung K trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Rhumbline Advisers (58,299 ADRs), Alta Capital Management (18,320 ADRs) and GAMMA Investing (14,296 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Sun Hung K shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Rhumbline Advisers: 58,299 ADRs
- 2. Alta Capital Management: 18,320 ADRs
- 3. GAMMA Investing: 14,296 ADRs
- 4. Salomon & Ludwin: 2,663 ADRs
- 5. PNC Financial Services Group: 602 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SUHJY (all 13F filers)
- Rhumbline Advisers58 KIndex manager+3,957
- Alta Capital Management18 KWealth adviser−332
- GAMMA Investing14 KType not verified+736
- Salomon & Ludwin2,663Type not verified+1,268
- PNC Financial Services Group602Bank or trading desk+123
- Shares
- 58 K
- Change
- +3,957
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $839K
- Shares
- 18 K
- Change
- −332
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $264K
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- +736
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $206K
- Shares
- 2,663
- Change
- +1,268
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $38.3K
- Shares
- 602
- Change
- +123
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.7K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗