Stellantis (STLA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it (−2 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.5%.
Who owns Stellantis?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Caisse DES Depots ET Consignations, 10.9% (13D/A filed Feb 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Bpifrance (6.7% of the shares), Goldman Sachs Group (3.0%) and Vanguard Capital Management (2.4%).
Which institutions hold the most Stellantis shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Bpifrance: 6.7%
- 2. Goldman Sachs Group: 3.0%
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.4%
- 4. Citigroup: 1.7%
- 5. Amundi: 1.6%
- 6. UBS Group: 1.5%
- 7. Norges Bank: 1.5%
- 8. Bank of Italy: 1.3%
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 1.2%
- 10. Barclays: 0.9%
How much of Stellantis do institutions own?
The 399 institutions that file 13F reported 33.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13D/A by Caisse DES Depots ET Consignations (Feb 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 4): 0 opened · 2 exited = −2
Net flow in the quarter: −$8.6M (−1.5 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $8.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 6 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Ancient Art$18.4M3.8%
- Sycomore Asset Management$8.6M0.9%
- Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb$144K0.0%
- Finance DncaReduced$136K0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- BpifranceSingle-position portfolio$1.1 bn80.3%
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$244M0.0%
- Bank of ItalyPension or sovereign fund$212M9.7%
- Employees Provident Fund BoardPension or sovereign fund$148M0.9%
Largest holders of STLA (all 13F filers)
- Bpifrance192.7 MSingle-position portfolio0
- Goldman Sachs Group87.1 MBank or trading desk+24.9 M
- Vanguard Capital Management68.6 MIndex manager+1.8 M
- Citigroup48.8 MBank or trading desk+4.6 M
- Amundi46.1 MInvestment firm−18.5 M
- UBS Group43.2 MBank or trading desk+10.6 M
- Norges Bank42.9 MPension or sovereign fundno data
- Bank of Italy37.4 MPension or sovereign fund0
- Morgan Stanley34.4 MBank or trading desk+18.3 M
- Barclays27.4 MBank or trading desk+12.4 M
- Shares
- 192.7 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $1.1 bn
- Shares
- 87.1 M
- Change
- +24.9 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $500M
- Shares
- 68.6 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $392M
- Shares
- 48.8 M
- Change
- +4.6 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $280M
- Shares
- 46.1 M
- Change
- −18.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $265M
- Shares
- 43.2 M
- Change
- +10.6 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $248M
- Shares
- 42.9 M
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $244M
- Shares
- 37.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $212M
- Shares
- 34.4 M
- Change
- +18.3 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $198M
- Shares
- 27.4 M
- Change
- +12.4 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $157M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 33.9% of the shares · top 10: 21.7% · in index firms: 12.7% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 33.9%
Shares reported by the 399 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Caisse DES Depots ET Consignations10.9%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Feb 14, 2025 · filed: Feb 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers