SC II Acquisition (SCII): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns SC II Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: SC Capital II Sponsor (13D filed Dec 3, 2025) and Karpus Management (13G filed Feb 6, 2026). Shalom Menachem is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Karpus Management (16.8% of Class A), Linden Advisors (8.6%) and Glazer Capital (8.4%).
Which institutions hold the most SC II Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Karpus Management: 16.8%
- 2. Linden Advisors: 8.6%
- 3. Glazer Capital: 8.4%
- 4. Mizuho Securities USA: 6.7%
- 5. Highbridge Capital Management: 4.8%
- 6. First Trust Capital Management: 3.9%
- 7. Shaolin Capital Management: 3.1%
- 8. Westchester Capital Management: 2.9%
- 9. Sona Asset Management (us): 2.9%
- 10. Wolverine Asset Management: 2.7%
How much of SC II Acquisition do institutions own?
The 43 institutions that file 13F reported 95.8% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by SC Capital II Sponsor (Dec 3, 2025) ↗13G by Karpus Management (Feb 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SCII (all 13F filers)
- Karpus Management2.9 MType not verified · 16.81% of the company−84 K
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 8.56% of the company0
- Glazer Capital1.5 MType not verified · 8.37% of the company+106
- Mizuho Securities USA1.2 MBank or trading desk · 6.66% of the company+645 K
- Highbridge Capital Management848 KType not verified · 4.84% of the company+848 K
- First Trust Capital Management675 KType not verified · 3.86% of the company0
- Shaolin Capital Management550 KType not verified · 3.14% of the company−300 K
- Westchester Capital Management500 KInvestment firm · 2.86% of the company0
- Sona Asset Management (us)500 KType not verified · 2.86% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management474 KType not verified · 2.71% of the company+697
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −84 K
- % of the company
- 16.81%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $29.5M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.56%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.0M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +106
- % of the company
- 8.37%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +645 K
- % of the company
- 6.66%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 848 K
- Change
- +848 K
- % of the company
- 4.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.5M
- Shares
- 675 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.86%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- −300 K
- % of the company
- 3.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.86%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.86%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 474 K
- Change
- +697
- % of the company
- 2.71%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. SCII has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $751K
- Shareholders' equity
- $632K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harraden Circle Investmentsfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Mizuho Financial Group3%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Harraden Circle Investments5.43%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«SC II Acquisition Corp. Announces Pricing of $150,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«SC II Acquisition Corp. Announces Pricing of $150,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.