Ralph Lauren (RL): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.1%.
Who owns Ralph Lauren?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Ralph Lauren, individually and as trustee (13G/A filed Feb 13, 2025), Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Apr 17, 2025) and FMR (13G filed Aug 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (3.0 million shares), Vanguard Capital Management (2.4 million shares) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (1.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Ralph Lauren shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 3.0 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Capital Management: 2.4 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 1.9 million shares
- 4. FMR: 1.9 million shares
- 5. State Street: 1.5 million shares
- 6. Geode Capital Management: 1.2 million shares
- 7. Invesco: 1.1 million shares
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 1.0 million shares
- 9. First Trust Advisors: 1.0 million shares
- 10. AQR Capital Management: 779,772 shares
Sources:13G/A by Ralph Lauren, individually and as trustee (Feb 13, 2025) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Apr 17, 2025) ↗13G by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Ralph Lauren revenue
Ralph Lauren reported annual revenue of $8.11 billion for fiscal year 2026 (year ended March 28, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 7): 2 opened · 1 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$5.5M (+14 K shares) · bought $23.3M and sold $17.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- ThornTree Capital PartnersIncreased$54.4M7.4%+1.0 pp
- Finance DncaNew$13.4M0.7%+0.7 pp
- HS Management Partners$10.2M3.5%
- Hook Mill Capital PartnersReduced$7.3M0.7%−0.6 pp
- JW Asset Management$4.0M1.3%
- Tabor Asset ManagementIncreased$3.7M1.1%+0.4 pp
- Gardner Lewis Asset ManagementNew$1.2M0.3%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RL (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock3.0 MIndex manager+194 K
- Vanguard Capital Management2.4 MIndex manager−17 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management1.9 MIndex manager−12 K
- FMR1.9 MInvestment firm+151 K
- State Street1.5 MIndex manager+50 K
- Geode Capital Management1.2 MIndex manager+26 K
- Invesco1.1 MInvestment firm−280 K
- Two Sigma Investments1.0 MQuant or multi-manager+152 K
- First Trust Advisors1.0 MInvestment firm+316 K
- AQR Capital Management780 KQuant or multi-manager−320 K
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +194 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.2 bn
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- −17 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $975M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −12 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $778M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +151 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $750M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $593M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $473M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- −280 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $453M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +152 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $421M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +316 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $409M
- Shares
- 780 K
- Change
- −320 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $309M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 27, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 27, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 14.9%
- Net margin
- 11.8%
- ROE
- 36.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $8.4 bn
- Revenue growth
- 14.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $983M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −0.3x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 62.3 M
- 1 year
- −2.7%
- 3 years
- −9.7%
- 5 years
- −15.2%
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- $624M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $111M1.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $217M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.34
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 21.8 timesfiscal 2026
- Debt due within 12 months
- $20.3M0.01 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Portfolio Management4.98%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- FMR5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
- Vanguard Capital Management7.19%(previously filed by The Vanguard Group)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 30, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Ralph Lauren Announces Enterprise Leadership Updates»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Ralph Lauren Announces Appointment of Cesar Conde to Board of Directors»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers