RF Acquisition Corp III (RFAM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns RF Acquisition Corp III?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were AQR Arbitrage (604,420 shares), Wolverine Asset Management (552,619 shares) and Polar Asset Management Partners (525,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most RF Acquisition Corp III shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. AQR Arbitrage: 604,420 shares
- 2. Wolverine Asset Management: 552,619 shares
- 3. Polar Asset Management Partners: 525,000 shares
- 4. Glazer Capital: 484,599 shares
- 5. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 475,000 shares
- 6. Mangrove Partners IM: 465,000 shares
- 7. Mizuho Securities USA: 428,797 shares
- 8. Cable Car Capital: 400,000 shares
- 9. Whitebox Advisors: 387,000 shares
- 10. BNP Paribas Financial Markets: 335,580 shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of RFAM (all 13F filers)
- AQR Arbitrage604 KType not verified−336 K
- Wolverine Asset Management553 KType not verified+540 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners525 KType not verified+50 K
- Glazer Capital485 KType not verified+200
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c475 KInvestment firm0
- Mangrove Partners IM465 KInvestment firm0
- Mizuho Securities USA429 KBank or trading desk+203 K
- Cable Car Capital400 KType not verified+400 K
- Whitebox Advisors387 KInvestment firm+387 K
- BNP Paribas Financial Markets336 KBank or trading desk+336 K
- Shares
- 604 K
- Change
- −336 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 553 K
- Change
- +540 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.5M
- Shares
- 525 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2M
- Shares
- 485 K
- Change
- +200
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 475 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 465 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 429 K
- Change
- +203 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 387 K
- Change
- +387 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 336 K
- Change
- +336 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. RFAM has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $892K
- Total debt
- $150K
- Net cash
- $742K
- Shareholders' equity
- $596K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- AQR Capital Management4.34%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- AQR Capital Management6.75%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Index to Financial Statement»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.