ATRenew (RERE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns ATRenew?
ATRenew trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Tiger Global Management, 7.4% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Tiger Global Management (9.8 million ADRs), Price T Rowe Associates (5.1 million ADRs) and Acadian Asset Management (4.8 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most ATRenew shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Tiger Global Management: 9.8 million ADRs
- 2. Price T Rowe Associates: 5.1 million ADRs
- 3. Acadian Asset Management: 4.8 million ADRs
- 4. FIL: 3.5 million ADRs
- 5. Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C: 3.3 million ADRs
- 6. Yiheng Capital Management: 3.2 million ADRs
- 7. Citigroup: 2.7 million ADRs
- 8. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 2.7 million ADRs
- 9. Wellington Management Group LLP: 2.5 million ADRs
- 10. Citadel Advisors: 2.2 million ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Tiger Global Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tiger Global Management$38.0M0.2%
- Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong$2.0M0.1%
- Evergreen Quality Fund GP$1.1M0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RERE (all 13F filers)
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated9.8 MInvestment firm · 6.06% of the company0
- Price T Rowe Associates5.1 MInvestment firm · 3.16% of the company+938 K
- Acadian Asset Management4.8 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.94% of the company−548 K
- FIL3.5 MInvestment firm · 2.17% of the company+3.5 M
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C3.3 MType not verified · 2.04% of the company+160 K
- Yiheng Capital Management3.2 MInvestment firm · 1.95% of the company0
- Citigroup2.7 MBank or trading desk · 1.68% of the company−91 K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership2.7 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.64% of the company−207 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP2.5 MInvestment firm · 1.54% of the company−1.1 M
- Citadel Advisors2.2 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.38% of the company+2.2 M
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $38.0M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +938 K
- % of the company
- 3.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $19.8M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- −548 K
- % of the company
- 2.94%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $18.4M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +3.5 M
- % of the company
- 2.17%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.6M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +160 K
- % of the company
- 2.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.8M
- Yiheng Capital Management
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.95%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- −91 K
- % of the company
- 1.68%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.6M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- −207 K
- % of the company
- 1.64%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.54%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.6M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
- % of the company
- 1.38%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 8.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $48.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −2.6x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-79.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 162.2 M
- 1 year
- +0.4%
- 3 years
- −0.4%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $13.2M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $7.6M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -1.23
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 75.6 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $46.2M0.18 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Morgan Stanley4.5%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 11, 2026
- Tiger Global Management7.4%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- Morgan Stanley5.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 5, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers