Pattern Group (PTRN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns Pattern Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: David K. Wright (13D filed Sep 25, 2025) and KLC Fund I GP (13G/A filed Aug 12, 2026). Bailey John P. is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Knox Lane (12.2% of Class A), Wasatch Advisors (2.0%) and BlackRock (1.6%).
Which institutions hold the most Pattern Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Knox Lane: 12.2%
- 2. Wasatch Advisors: 2.0%
- 3. BlackRock: 1.6%
- 4. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 1.3%
- 5. Loomis Sayles: 1.3%
- 6. Lord, Abbett: 1.3%
- 7. Norges Bank: 1.2%
- 8. Allspring Global Investments Holdings: 1.2%
- 9. Capital World Investors: 1.2%
- 10. Alyeska Investment Group: 1.1%
How much of Pattern Group do institutions own?
The 145 institutions that file 13F reported 41.6% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by David K. Wright (Sep 25, 2025) ↗13G/A by KLC Fund I GP (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 4, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Pattern Group revenue
Pattern Group reported annual revenue of $2.50 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$6.9M (−274 K shares) · bought $253K and sold $7.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Grandeur Peak Global AdvisorsReduced$5.4M1.3%−1.4 pp
- Sylebra CapitalIncreased$4.2M0.4%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Knox LaneSingle-position portfolio$478M100.0%
Largest holders of PTRN (all 13F filers)
- Knox Lane19.0 MSingle-position portfolio · 12.23% of the company−9.2 M
- Wasatch Advisors3.1 MType not verified · 2.02% of the company+693 K
- BlackRock2.4 MIndex manager · 1.57% of the company+2.1 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management2.0 MIndex manager · 1.31% of the company+1.2 M
- Loomis Sayles2.0 MInvestment firm · 1.28% of the company+7,655
- Lord, Abbett2.0 MInvestment firm · 1.27% of the company+1.4 M
- Norges Bank1.9 MPension or sovereign fund · 1.21% of the companyno data
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings1.8 MInvestment firm · 1.17% of the company−293 K
- Capital World Investors1.8 MInvestment firm · 1.16% of the company+49 K
- Alyeska Investment Group1.8 MInvestment firm · 1.14% of the company−955 K
- Knox Lane
- Shares
- 19.0 M
- Change
- −9.2 M
- % of the company
- 12.23%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $478M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- +693 K
- % of the company
- 2.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $79.0M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.57%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $61.4M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 1.31%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $51.3M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +7,655
- % of the company
- 1.28%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $49.8M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 1.27%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $49.8M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 1.21%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $47.4M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −293 K
- % of the company
- 1.17%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $47.9M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +49 K
- % of the company
- 1.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $45.3M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −955 K
- % of the company
- 1.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $44.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 1.4%
- Net margin
- 0.9%
- ROE
- 4.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.0 bn
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $26.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $106M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 5.17
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 110 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers