Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I (PMTR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.6%.
Who owns Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Harraden Circle Investments (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Fort Baker Capital Management (13G filed May 15, 2026) and Magnetar Financial (13G filed Aug 8, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Harraden Circle Investments (9.8% of Class A), Fort Baker Capital Management (6.3%) and Linden Advisors (6.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Harraden Circle Investments: 9.8%
- 2. Fort Baker Capital Management: 6.3%
- 3. Linden Advisors: 6.1%
- 4. Magnetar Financial: 6.1%
- 5. Alberta Investment Management: 6.1%
- 6. Moore Capital Management: 4.8%
- 7. Governors Lane: 4.5%
- 8. Meteora Capital: 3.7%
- 9. Lineage Point Capital: 2.8%
- 10. Saba Capital Management: 2.6%
How much of Perimeter Acquisition Corp. I do institutions own?
The 56 institutions that file 13F reported 89.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Harraden Circle Investments (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Fort Baker Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Magnetar Financial (Aug 8, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital Management$16.4M1.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PMTR (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments2.4 MType not verified · 9.84% of the company0
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated1.6 MInvestment firm · 6.35% of the company0
- Linden Advisors1.5 MType not verified · 6.05% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial1.5 MType not verified · 6.05% of the company0
- Alberta Investment Management1.5 MType not verified · 6.05% of the company0
- Moore Capital Management1.2 MType not verified · 4.84% of the company0
- Governors Lane1.1 MInvestment firm · 4.51% of the company0
- Meteora Capital905 KType not verified · 3.65% of the company+207 K
- Lineage Point Capital700 KType not verified · 2.82% of the company−33 K
- Saba Capital Management650 KInvestment firm · 2.62% of the company−155 K
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $25.4M
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.35%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $16.4M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.6M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.6M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.5M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.51%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 905 K
- Change
- +207 K
- % of the company
- 3.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Lineage Point Capital
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- −33 K
- % of the company
- 2.82%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- −155 K
- % of the company
- 2.62%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. PMTR has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $400K
- Total debt
- $1.5M
- Net debt
- $1.1M
- Shareholders' equity
- $-9.3M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Harraden Circle Investments9.85%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Fort Baker Capital Management6.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Harraden Circle Investments9.28%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗