Putnam Master Inter Income T (PIM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PIM (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates22.7 MType not verified−29 K
- PVG Asset Management1.2 MType not verified+3,110
- Summit Financial880 KType not verified+880 K
- Sheets Smith Wealth Management224 KWealth adviser−14 K
- 1607 Capital Partners222 KType not verified−121 K
- Shaker Financial Services220 KType not verified+220 K
- Focus Partners Wealth190 KWealth adviser0
- Morgan Stanley165 KBank or trading desk−6,245
- Penbrook Management147 KType not verified0
- Gill Capital Partners142 KType not verified+1,871
- Shares
- 22.7 M
- Change
- −29 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $73.3M
- PVG Asset Management
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +3,110
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.0M
- Shares
- 880 K
- Change
- +880 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Sheets Smith Wealth Management
- Shares
- 224 K
- Change
- −14 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $724K
- Shares
- 222 K
- Change
- −121 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $717K
- Shaker Financial Services
- Shares
- 220 K
- Change
- +220 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $710K
- Shares
- 190 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $613K
- Shares
- 165 K
- Change
- −6,245
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $534K
- Penbrook Management
- Shares
- 147 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $475K
- Gill Capital Partners
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- +1,871
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $457K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates48.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 29, 2026 · filed: Oct 1, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates47.2%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 26, 2026 · filed: Mar 30, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates46.1%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 9, 2026 · filed: Mar 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗