Flaherty & Crumrine PFD Inco (PFO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PFO (all 13F filers)
- SIT Investment Associates1.7 MType not verified+200 K
- CIBC Bancorp USA589 KBank or trading desk0
- 1607 Capital Partners200 KType not verified−121 K
- Private Advisor Group176 KType not verified−11 K
- Fiera Capital129 KInvestment firm+3,413
- Pathstone Holdings102 KWealth adviser−169 K
- Noble Wealth Management PBC100 KWealth adviser+2,911
- Closed-End Fund Advisors95 KType not verified+196
- D.a. Davidson89 KType not verified+4,159
- Mustico Financial Group84 KType not verified+2,240
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +200 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $15.9M
- Shares
- 589 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- −121 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 176 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 129 K
- Change
- +3,413
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 102 K
- Change
- −169 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $938K
- Noble Wealth Management PBC
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- +2,911
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $927K
- Closed-End Fund Advisors
- Shares
- 95 K
- Change
- +196
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $877K
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- +4,159
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $827K
- Mustico Financial Group
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- +2,240
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $757K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates10.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 6, 2026
- SIT Investment Associates5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Jul 7, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗