Pebblebrook Hotel Trust (PEB): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Pebblebrook Hotel Trust?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: BlackRock (13G/A filed Apr 30, 2025), Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Feb 5, 2026), Price T Rowe Associates (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), State Street (13G filed May 12, 2026) and Vanguard Capital Management (13G filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (19.9 million shares), Vanguard Portfolio Management (11.3 million shares) and Price T Rowe Associates (8.6 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Pebblebrook Hotel Trust shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 19.9 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 11.3 million shares
- 3. Price T Rowe Associates: 8.6 million shares
- 4. State Street: 6.5 million shares
- 5. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 5.5 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.9 million shares
- 7. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 4.7 million shares
- 8. Earnest Partners: 4.5 million shares
- 9. Bank of America: 3.7 million shares
- 10. Geode Capital Management: 3.6 million shares
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock (Apr 30, 2025) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Feb 5, 2026) ↗13G/A by Price T Rowe Associates (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by State Street (May 12, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Capital Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust revenue
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reported annual revenue of $1.48 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$13.9M (−714 K shares) · bought $2.5M and sold $16.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- AEW Capital ManagementIncreased$33.5M2.0%+0.1 pp
- Voss CapitalReduced$1.9M0.1%−0.6 pp
- Heitman Real Estate SecuritiesReduced$538K0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PEB (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock19.9 MIndex manager · 17.82% of the company−446 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management11.3 MIndex manager · 10.11% of the company+23 K
- Price T Rowe Associates8.6 MInvestment firm · 7.68% of the company+2.8 M
- State Street6.5 MIndex manager · 5.78% of the company−56 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management5.5 MInvestment firm · 4.88% of the company−597 K
- Vanguard Capital Management4.9 MIndex manager · 4.41% of the company−103 K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership4.7 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.21% of the company+2.5 M
- Earnest Partners4.5 MInvestment firm · 4.06% of the company−114 K
- Bank of America3.7 MBank or trading desk · 3.29% of the company+345 K
- Geode Capital Management3.6 MIndex manager · 3.20% of the company+513 K
- Shares
- 19.9 M
- Change
- −446 K
- % of the company
- 17.82%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $386M
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +23 K
- % of the company
- 10.11%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $219M
- Shares
- 8.6 M
- Change
- +2.8 M
- % of the company
- 7.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $167M
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- −56 K
- % of the company
- 5.78%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $125M
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- −597 K
- % of the company
- 4.88%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $106M
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- −103 K
- % of the company
- 4.41%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $95.6M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- +2.5 M
- % of the company
- 4.21%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $91.3M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- −114 K
- % of the company
- 4.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $88.1M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +345 K
- % of the company
- 3.29%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $71.3M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- +513 K
- % of the company
- 3.20%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $69.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 3.1%
- Net margin
- -4.6%
- ROE
- -2.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.5 bn
- Revenue growth
- 2.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-68.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 117.0 M
- 1 year
- −2.3%
- 3 years
- −10.3%
- 5 years
- −10.4%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $72.6M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $13.7M0.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $4.8M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 0.4 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$2.4M
- Year 2$405M
- Year 3$585M
- Year 4$400M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Alyeska Investment Group2.16%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Price T Rowe Associates7.6%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Pebblebrook Hotel Trust Welcomes Bill Bayless To Board Of Trustees»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Pebblebrook Hotel Trust Elects Nina P. Jones And Bill Bayless To Board Of Trustees»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Real Estate stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- FermiFRMI · 4 managers
- Howard Hughes HoldingsHHH · 4 managers
- KE HoldingsBEKE · 4 managers
- Zillow GroupZG · 4 managers
- Colliers International GroupCIGI · 9 managers
- CoStar GroupCSGP · 9 managers