Pyrophyte Acquisition (PAII/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PAII/WS (all 13F filers)
- Harraden Circle Investments1.6 MType not verified−1.1 M
- Linden Advisors476 KType not verified0
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund450 KPension or sovereign fund0
- Meteora Capital443 KType not verified−62 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c425 KInvestment firm0
- HGC Investment Management425 KType not verified0
- Polar Asset Management Partners381 KType not verified+6,100
- Alberta Investment Management375 KType not verified0
- Tenor Capital Management350 KType not verified0
- Shaolin Capital Management315 KType not verified−35 K
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $725K
- Shares
- 476 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $247K
- Shares
- 450 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $225K
- Shares
- 443 K
- Change
- −62 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $221K
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $221K
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $213K
- Shares
- 381 K
- Change
- +6,100
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $191K
- Shares
- 375 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $188K
- Shares
- 350 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $175K
- Shares
- 315 K
- Change
- −35 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $157K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.