Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II (PAII): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Pyrophyte Acquisition II (13G filed Feb 6, 2026) and Linden Advisors (13G filed Sep 22, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Linden Advisors (1.2 million shares), Mizuho Securities USA (1.1 million shares) and D. E. Shaw (992,036 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Pyrophyte Acquisition Corp. II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Linden Advisors: 1.2 million shares
- 2. Mizuho Securities USA: 1.1 million shares
- 3. D. E. Shaw: 992,036 shares
- 4. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 925,000 shares
- 5. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 850,000 shares
- 6. HGC Investment Management: 850,000 shares
- 7. Millennium Management: 801,000 shares
- 8. Glazer Capital: 799,907 shares
- 9. Alberta Investment Management: 750,000 shares
- 10. Schonfeld Strategic Advisors: 718,211 shares
Sources:13G by Pyrophyte Acquisition II (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G by Linden Advisors (Sep 22, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of PAII (all 13F filers)
- Linden Advisors1.2 MType not verified0
- Mizuho Securities USA1.1 MBank or trading desk+928 K
- D. E. Shaw992 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Hudson Bay Capital Management925 KInvestment firm0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c850 KInvestment firm0
- HGC Investment Management850 KType not verified0
- Millennium Management801 KQuant or multi-manager0
- Glazer Capital800 KType not verified+309
- Alberta Investment Management750 KType not verified0
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors718 KQuant or multi-manager+25 K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.7M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +928 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.6M
- Shares
- 992 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $10.1M
- Shares
- 925 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.7M
- HGC Investment Management
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.7M
- Shares
- 801 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.2M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- +309
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.2M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.7M
- Shares
- 718 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. PAII has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.1K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-9.3M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Pyrophyte Acquisition II26.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jul 16, 2025 · filed: Feb 6, 2026
- Millennium Management3.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 29, 2026
- Linden Advisors5.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 16, 2025 · filed: Sep 22, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.