Proem Acquisition Corp I (PAACU): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.6%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tekne Capital Management$5.0M1.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PAACU (all 13F filers)
- LMR Partners LLP650 KType not verified0
- Tekne Capital Managementconcentrated500 KType not verified0
- Khan Imran293 KSingle-position portfolio0
- Omers Administration260 KType not verified0
- Proem Advisors243 KType not verified0
- Lineage Point Capital200 KType not verified0
- Calamos Advisors148 KInvestment firm0
- Westchester Capital Management117 KInvestment firm−5,000
- Boothbay Fund Management100 KType not verified0
- Bulldog Investors, LLP50 KInvestment firm0
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
- Tekne Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.0M
- Khan Imran
- Shares
- 293 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $2.9M
- Shares
- 260 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.6M
- Proem Advisors
- Shares
- 243 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
- Lineage Point Capital
- Shares
- 200 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 148 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 117 K
- Change
- −5,000
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 100 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.0M
- Bulldog Investors, LLP
- Shares
- 50 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $504K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. We do not have this company's 12-month figures yet (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once they are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $636K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-3.5M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Polar Asset Management Partners6.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c5.66%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- Magnetar Financial5.44%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.