Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition (OYSE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Oyster Enterprises II (13D filed Jun 2, 2025), Barclays (13G/A filed Feb 11, 2026) and Meteora Capital (13G filed Nov 14, 2025). Freeman Heath is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Glazer Capital (6.0% of Class A), Magnetar Financial (5.0%) and Westchester Capital Management (5.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Glazer Capital: 6.0%
- 2. Magnetar Financial: 5.0%
- 3. Westchester Capital Management: 5.0%
- 4. D. E. Shaw: 4.8%
- 5. Linden Advisors: 4.4%
- 6. AQR Arbitrage: 4.2%
- 7. LMR Partners LLP: 4.2%
- 8. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 3.9%
- 9. Tenor Capital Management: 3.5%
- 10. Meteora Capital: 3.4%
How much of Oyster Enterprises II Acquisition do institutions own?
The 62 institutions that file 13F reported 94.8% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Oyster Enterprises II (Jun 2, 2025) ↗13G/A by Barclays (Feb 11, 2026) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (Nov 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 6, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of OYSE (all 13F filers)
- Glazer Capital1.6 MType not verified · 6.01% of the company+12 K
- Magnetar Financial1.3 MType not verified · 5.00% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management1.3 MInvestment firm · 4.98% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw1.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.82% of the company0
- Linden Advisors1.2 MType not verified · 4.42% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.1 MType not verified · 4.23% of the company+4,900
- LMR Partners LLP1.1 MType not verified · 4.23% of the company0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management1.0 MType not verified · 3.90% of the company+15 K
- Tenor Capital Management900 KType not verified · 3.46% of the company0
- Meteora Capital882 KType not verified · 3.39% of the company−307 K
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +12 K
- % of the company
- 6.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.1M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.00%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.4M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.82%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $12.9M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +4,900
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 3.90%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.4M
- Shares
- 900 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.46%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 882 K
- Change
- −307 K
- % of the company
- 3.39%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
106.9% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.05
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Barclays5.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 11, 2026
- Meteora Capital5.16%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
- AQR Capital Management4.38%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 12, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗