Oxford Lane Cap (OXLC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of OXLC (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley3.8 MBank or trading desk+272 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners2.4 MType not verified+350 K
- Kohlberg Kravis Roberts1.8 MPrivate equity or venture capital−1.4 M
- Citadel Advisors1.7 MQuant or multi-manager+559 K
- Goldman Sachs Group1.5 MBank or trading desk+1.4 M
- Jain Global1.0 MType not verified+951 K
- Blackstone910 KPrivate equity or venture capital+235 K
- Barclays850 KBank or trading desk+312 K
- Eagle Point Credit Management834 KType not verified0
- Ares Management269 KPrivate equity or venture capital+9,872
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +272 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $33.6M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +350 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $20.6M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $15.5M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +559 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $14.9M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +951 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.9M
- Shares
- 910 K
- Change
- +235 K
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- +312 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.4M
- Eagle Point Credit Management
- Shares
- 834 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 269 K
- Change
- +9,872
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $2.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗