OTG Acquisition Corp. I (OTGA): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns OTG Acquisition Corp. I?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Glazer Capital (13G filed Aug 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c (7.6% of Class A), Glazer Capital (6.7%) and Linden Advisors (5.3%).
Which institutions hold the most OTG Acquisition Corp. I shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 7.6%
- 2. Glazer Capital: 6.7%
- 3. Linden Advisors: 5.3%
- 4. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 5.2%
- 5. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 4.2%
- 6. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 3.2%
- 7. Polar Asset Management Partners: 3.2%
- 8. Wolverine Asset Management: 3.0%
- 9. Two Sigma Investments: 3.0%
- 10. Magnetar Financial: 2.7%
How much of OTG Acquisition Corp. I do institutions own?
The 54 institutions that file 13F reported 86.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Glazer Capital (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$1.5M (−146 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $1.5MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Nokomis Capital, L.L.CReduced$159K0.1%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of OTGA (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.8 MInvestment firm · 7.57% of the company0
- Glazer Capital1.6 MType not verified · 6.73% of the company+564 K
- Linden Advisors1.3 MType not verified · 5.26% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.2 MInvestment firm · 5.15% of the company0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management990 KType not verified · 4.16% of the company+15 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management754 KInvestment firm · 3.17% of the company0
- Polar Asset Management Partners750 KType not verified · 3.15% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management723 KType not verified · 3.04% of the company+78 K
- Two Sigma Investments716 KQuant or multi-manager · 3.01% of the company0
- Magnetar Financial650 KType not verified · 2.73% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.57%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $18.3M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +564 K
- % of the company
- 6.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.2M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.15%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.4M
- Shares
- 990 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 4.16%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 754 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.17%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.7M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.15%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 723 K
- Change
- +78 K
- % of the company
- 3.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 716 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.01%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 650 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. OTGA has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $349K
- Shareholders' equity
- $431K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meteora Capital1.3%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Glazer Capital6.73%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Meteora Capital5.58%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.