1rt Acquisition (ONCH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns 1rt Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: 1RT Acquisition Sponsor (13G filed Aug 13, 2025), Meteora Capital (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), RP Investment Advisors (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), Linden Advisors (13G filed Mar 12, 2026) and Jain Global (13G filed Nov 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Meteora Capital (9.9% of Class A), Linden Advisors (5.9%) and Jain Global (5.2%).
Which institutions hold the most 1rt Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Meteora Capital: 9.9%
- 2. Linden Advisors: 5.9%
- 3. Jain Global: 5.2%
- 4. Governors Lane: 4.3%
- 5. J. Goldman: 4.1%
- 6. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 3.5%
- 7. Verition Fund Management: 3.1%
- 8. Polar Asset Management Partners: 2.9%
- 9. Radcliffe Capital Management: 2.5%
- 10. Saba Capital Management: 2.5%
How much of 1rt Acquisition do institutions own?
The 58 institutions that file 13F reported 73.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by 1RT Acquisition Sponsor (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G/A by Meteora Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by RP Investment Advisors (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Linden Advisors (Mar 12, 2026) ↗13G by Jain Global (Nov 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 14, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of ONCH (all 13F filers)
- Meteora Capital1.7 MType not verified · 9.85% of the company−5,321
- Linden Advisors1.0 MType not verified · 5.86% of the company0
- Jain Global891 KType not verified · 5.17% of the company0
- Governors Lane750 KInvestment firm · 4.35% of the company0
- J. Goldman700 KType not verified · 4.06% of the company0
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC600 KType not verified · 3.48% of the company0
- Verition Fund Management529 KType not verified · 3.07% of the company+184 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners500 KType not verified · 2.90% of the company+500 K
- Radcliffe Capital Management426 KType not verified · 2.47% of the company+40 K
- Saba Capital Management425 KInvestment firm · 2.46% of the company−100 K
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −5,321
- % of the company
- 9.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.86%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.3M
- Shares
- 891 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 5.17%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.1M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.35%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.7M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.06%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.2M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.48%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 529 K
- Change
- +184 K
- % of the company
- 3.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
- % of the company
- 2.90%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Radcliffe Capital Management
- Shares
- 426 K
- Change
- +40 K
- % of the company
- 2.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- −100 K
- % of the company
- 2.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $5.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
112.5% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meteora Capital9.85%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Meteora Capital9.88%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- RP Investment Advisors6.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗