OFS Capital (OFS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns OFS Capital?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Callodine Capital Management (0.8% of the shares), International Assets Investment Management (0.7%) and Virtus Investment Advisers (0.7%).
Which institutions hold the most OFS Capital shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Callodine Capital Management: 0.8%
- 2. International Assets Investment Management: 0.7%
- 3. Virtus Investment Advisers: 0.7%
- 4. Curi Capital: 0.5%
- 5. Vident Advisory: 0.3%
- 6. O'shaughnessy Asset Management: 0.3%
- 7. Concorde Asset Management: 0.3%
- 8. Morgan Stanley: 0.2%
- 9. Arkadios Wealth Advisors: 0.2%
- 10. SOA Wealth Advisors: 0.1%
How much of OFS Capital do institutions own?
The 22 institutions that file 13F reported 4.6% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 27, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$380K (+107 K shares) · bought $380K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Callodine Capital ManagementNew$380K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of OFS (all 13F filers)
- Callodine Capital Managementconcentrated107 KInvestment firm · 0.80% of the company+107 K
- International Assets Investment Management99 KType not verified · 0.74% of the company−11 K
- Virtus Investment Advisers90 KType not verified · 0.67% of the company−2,476
- Curi Capital65 KType not verified · 0.49% of the company+65 K
- Vident Advisory42 KType not verified · 0.31% of the company−7,457
- O'shaughnessy Asset Management35 KType not verified · 0.26% of the company−26 K
- Concorde Asset Management34 KType not verified · 0.25% of the company+15 K
- Morgan Stanley28 KBank or trading desk · 0.21% of the company−12 K
- Arkadios Wealth Advisors27 KWealth adviser · 0.20% of the company−9,002
- SOA Wealth Advisors20 KWealth adviser · 0.15% of the company0
- Callodine Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 107 K
- Change
- +107 K
- % of the company
- 0.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $380K
- Shares
- 99 K
- Change
- −11 K
- % of the company
- 0.74%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $352K
- Virtus Investment Advisers
- Shares
- 90 K
- Change
- −2,476
- % of the company
- 0.67%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $319K
- Shares
- 65 K
- Change
- +65 K
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $230K
- Shares
- 42 K
- Change
- −7,457
- % of the company
- 0.31%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $148K
- Shares
- 35 K
- Change
- −26 K
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $123K
- Concorde Asset Management
- Shares
- 34 K
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 0.25%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $124K
- Shares
- 28 K
- Change
- −12 K
- % of the company
- 0.21%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $97.6K
- Shares
- 27 K
- Change
- −9,002
- % of the company
- 0.20%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $94.8K
- SOA Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 20 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.15%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $69.6K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 4.6% of the shares · top 10: 4.1%
Q2 2026: 4.6%
Shares reported by the 22 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Apr 27, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -28.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-28.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 13.4 M
- 1 year
- 0.0%
- 3 years
- −0.1%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- $15.9M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.