New ERA Energy & Digital (NUAI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+3 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.6%.
Who owns New ERA Energy & Digital?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Zhou Zachary Yi (13G/A filed Feb 17, 2026), Yang Hanju (13G filed Jan 30, 2026), Caracola Ventures (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Hood River Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Byron Roth (13G/A filed Feb 14, 2025). Mccarthy Kent C is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Hood River Capital Management (8.6 million shares), BlackRock (7.2 million shares) and State Street (4.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most New ERA Energy & Digital shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Hood River Capital Management: 8.6 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 7.2 million shares
- 3. State Street: 4.2 million shares
- 4. Conversant Capital: 3.5 million shares
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.3 million shares
- 6. Wace, Llp Marshall: 2.2 million shares
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 2.1 million shares
- 8. Tyro Capital Management: 1.9 million shares
- 9. Alyeska Investment Group: 1.7 million shares
- 10. Morgan Stanley: 1.6 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Zhou Zachary Yi (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by Yang Hanju (Jan 30, 2026) ↗13G/A by Caracola Ventures (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Hood River Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Byron Roth (Feb 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
New ERA Energy & Digital revenue
New ERA Energy & Digital reported annual revenue of $885,400 for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 3): 3 opened · 0 exited = +3
Net flow in the quarter: +$35.5M (+5.6 M shares) · bought $35.5M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Conversant CapitalNew$22.4M2.6%+2.6 pp
- Tyro Capital ManagementNew$12.3M2.8%+2.8 pp
- Hazelview SecuritiesNew$640K0.1%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NUAI (all 13F filers)
- Hood River Capital Management8.6 MType not verified · 8.07% of the company+8.6 M
- BlackRock7.2 MIndex manager · 6.76% of the company+6.4 M
- State Street4.2 MIndex manager · 3.92% of the company+4.0 M
- Conversant Capitalconcentrated3.5 MType not verified · 3.30% of the company+3.5 M
- Vanguard Capital Management3.3 MIndex manager · 3.10% of the company+1.9 M
- Wace, Llp Marshall2.2 MInvestment firm · 2.03% of the company+1.9 M
- Geode Capital Management2.1 MIndex manager · 2.00% of the company+1.6 M
- Tyro Capital Managementconcentrated1.9 MInvestment firm · 1.80% of the company+1.9 M
- Alyeska Investment Group1.7 MInvestment firm · 1.61% of the company+1.7 M
- Morgan Stanley1.6 MBank or trading desk · 1.47% of the company+1.2 M
- Shares
- 8.6 M
- Change
- +8.6 M
- % of the company
- 8.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $54.8M
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- +6.4 M
- % of the company
- 6.76%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $46.0M
- Shares
- 4.2 M
- Change
- +4.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.92%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $26.7M
- Conversant Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +3.5 M
- % of the company
- 3.30%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.4M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $21.0M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $13.8M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 2.00%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $13.6M
- Tyro Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 1.80%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.3M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +1.7 M
- % of the company
- 1.61%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 1.47%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -38.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $901K
- Revenue growth
- 25.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-53.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-19.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 28.4 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $976K110.2% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −5.1 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$5.0M
- Year 2$1.7M
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $1.2M
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Previously issued financial statements can no longer be relied on (Item 4.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«New Era Energy & Digital Announces $64 Million Private Placement of Common Stock»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«New Era Energy & Digital Secures Funding for Development of its Ector County, Texas Data Center Campus, Including Exercise of Underwriters’ Option»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«New Era Energy & Digital Announces Change of Date of Special Meeting of its Stockholders»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Energy stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Black Stone MineralsBSM · 6 managers
- PBF EnergyPBF · 6 managers
- NobleNE · 6 managers
- HF SinclairDINO · 7 managers
- Matador ResourcesMTDR · 7 managers
- OvintivOVV · 7 managers