Nintendo (NTDOY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Nintendo?
Nintendo trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Moran Wealth Management (465,831 ADRs), Lyrical Asset Management (244,323 ADRs) and Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s (180,000 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Nintendo shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Moran Wealth Management: 465,831 ADRs
- 2. Lyrical Asset Management: 244,323 ADRs
- 3. Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s: 180,000 ADRs
- 4. Appleton Partners: 154,355 ADRs
- 5. Rhumbline Advisers: 83,646 ADRs
- 6. Gagnon Securities: 70,675 ADRs
- 7. DRW Securities: 42,751 ADRs
- 8. O'Brien Greene: 41,650 ADRs
- 9. GAMMA Investing: 16,926 ADRs
- 10. PNC Financial Services Group: 6,943 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$424K (−40 K shares) · bought $10K and sold $434KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Lyrical Asset ManagementReduced$2.6M0.0%−0.0 pp
- Gagnon SecuritiesIncreased$741K0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NTDOY (all 13F filers)
- Moran Wealth Management466 KWealth adviser+466 K
- Lyrical Asset Managementconcentrated244 KInvestment firm−41 K
- Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s180 KType not verified0
- Appleton Partners154 KType not verified−8,680
- Rhumbline Advisers84 KIndex manager−1,623
- Gagnon Securitiesconcentrated71 KType not verified+978
- DRW Securities43 KType not verified+43 K
- O'Brien Greene42 KType not verified+1,000
- GAMMA Investing17 KType not verified−5,850
- PNC Financial Services Group6,943Bank or trading desk−3,044
- Shares
- 466 K
- Change
- +466 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.9M
- Lyrical Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 244 K
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 180 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 154 K
- Change
- −8,680
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- −1,623
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $877K
- Gagnon Securitiesconcentrated
- Shares
- 71 K
- Change
- +978
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $741K
- Shares
- 43 K
- Change
- +43 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $448K
- O'Brien Greene
- Shares
- 42 K
- Change
- +1,000
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $436K
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- −5,850
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $177K
- Shares
- 6,943
- Change
- −3,044
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $72.8K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗