Nestle (NSRGY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.5%.
Who owns Nestle?
Nestle trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Gardner Russo & Quinn (5.3 million ADRs), Douglas Lane & Associates (1.0 million ADRs) and Bristol John W (990,558 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Nestle shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Gardner Russo & Quinn: 5.3 million ADRs
- 2. Douglas Lane & Associates: 1.0 million ADRs
- 3. Bristol John W: 990,558 ADRs
- 4. First Manhattan: 528,186 ADRs
- 5. Douglass Winthrop Advisors: 492,594 ADRs
- 6. Altrius Capital Management: 97,571 ADRs
- 7. Moran Wealth Management: 83,480 ADRs
- 8. Hantz Financial Services: 78,232 ADRs
- 9. Saybrook Capital: 76,804 ADRs
- 10. Rhumbline Advisers: 74,371 ADRs
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 6): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$20.7M (−202 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $20.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Gardner Russo & QuinnReduced$546M6.1%−0.2 pp
- Saybrook Capital$7.9M2.0%
- Ramsay, Stattman, Vela & Price$6.2M1.1%
- Weik Capital ManagementReduced$5.0M1.9%−0.1 pp
- Lawson Kroeker Investment ManagementReduced$374K0.1%−0.1 pp
- Manitou Investment Management$21.6K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NSRGY (all 13F filers)
- Gardner Russo & Quinnconcentrated5.3 MInvestment firm−167 K
- Douglas Lane & Associates1.0 MType not verified−86
- Bristol John W991 KInvestment firm−7,859
- First Manhattan528 KType not verified−65 K
- Douglass Winthrop Advisors493 KType not verified−362 K
- Altrius Capital Management98 KType not verified+3,175
- Moran Wealth Management83 KWealth adviser+83 K
- Hantz Financial Services78 KType not verified−6,987
- Saybrook Capitalconcentrated77 KType not verified−100
- Rhumbline Advisers74 KIndex manager+5,856
- Gardner Russo & Quinnconcentrated
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- −167 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $546M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −86
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $103M
- Shares
- 991 K
- Change
- −7,859
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $102M
- Shares
- 528 K
- Change
- −65 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $54.2M
- Shares
- 493 K
- Change
- −362 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $50.6M
- Altrius Capital Management
- Shares
- 98 K
- Change
- +3,175
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- +83 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 78 K
- Change
- −6,987
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.0M
- Saybrook Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 77 K
- Change
- −100
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- +5,856
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗