Net Power (NPWR/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kensico Capital Management$132K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NPWR/WS (all 13F filers)
- Share Andrew L5.3 MType not verified0
- LMR Partners LLP1.7 MType not verified+13 K
- Zazove Associates1.5 MInvestment firm−1.5 M
- Kensico Capital Managementconcentrated454 KInvestment firm−1,400
- Toronto Dominion Bank278 KBank or trading desk−100
- Cohen & Steers183 KInvestment firm−11 K
- Saba Capital Management181 KInvestment firm0
- Wolverine Asset Management169 KType not verified+44 K
- Caption Management114 KType not verified0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c112 KInvestment firm0
- Share Andrew L
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +13 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $494K
- Zazove Associates
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −1.5 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $475K
- Kensico Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 454 K
- Change
- −1,400
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $132K
- Shares
- 278 K
- Change
- −100
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $80.6K
- Shares
- 183 K
- Change
- −11 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $53.0K
- Shares
- 181 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $56.1K
- Shares
- 169 K
- Change
- +44 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $49.0K
- Shares
- 114 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.2K
- Shares
- 112 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $34.7K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.