Co2 Energy Transition (NOEM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Co2 Energy Transition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Karpus Management (13G/A filed Aug 7, 2026), Mizuho Financial Group (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2025), MMCAP International Inc. SPC (13G/A filed Feb 13, 2026), AQR Capital Management (13G filed Feb 14, 2025) and Barclays (13G filed May 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (1.7 million shares), Karpus Management (671,571 shares) and MMCAP International Inc. SPC (590,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Co2 Energy Transition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 1.7 million shares
- 2. Karpus Management: 671,571 shares
- 3. MMCAP International Inc. SPC: 590,000 shares
- 4. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 578,096 shares
- 5. AQR Arbitrage: 563,283 shares
- 6. Rivernorth Capital Management: 427,327 shares
- 7. Whitebox Advisors: 390,000 shares
- 8. Toronto Dominion Bank: 353,371 shares
- 9. Polar Asset Management Partners: 342,726 shares
- 10. Westchester Capital Management: 331,013 shares
Sources:13G/A by Karpus Management (Aug 7, 2026) ↗13G/A by Mizuho Financial Group (Aug 13, 2025) ↗13G/A by MMCAP International Inc. SPC (Feb 13, 2026) ↗13G by AQR Capital Management (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by Barclays (May 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NOEM (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.7 MBank or trading desk · 45.24% of the company+841 K
- Karpus Management672 KType not verified · 18.07% of the company−58 K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC590 KType not verified · 15.88% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c578 KInvestment firm · 15.56% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage563 KType not verified · 15.16% of the company+800
- Rivernorth Capital Management427 KType not verified · 11.50% of the company−316
- Whitebox Advisors390 KInvestment firm · 10.49% of the company0
- Toronto Dominion Bank353 KBank or trading desk · 9.51% of the company−172 K
- Polar Asset Management Partners343 KType not verified · 9.22% of the company+53 K
- Westchester Capital Management331 KInvestment firm · 8.91% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +841 K
- % of the company
- 45.24%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 672 K
- Change
- −58 K
- % of the company
- 18.07%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 590 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 15.88%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 578 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 15.56%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.0M
- Shares
- 563 K
- Change
- +800
- % of the company
- 15.16%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.9M
- Shares
- 427 K
- Change
- −316
- % of the company
- 11.50%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 390 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 10.49%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 353 K
- Change
- −172 K
- % of the company
- 9.51%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 343 K
- Change
- +53 K
- % of the company
- 9.22%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 331 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.91%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
147.3% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.96
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −131 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Karpus Management18.04%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 31, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
- Barclays5.23%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC6.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.