Neuberger MUN Fund (NBH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of NBH (all 13F filers)
- Pathstone Holdings2.3 MWealth adviser+307 K
- Morgan Stanley1.3 MBank or trading desk+1,161
- Rivernorth Capital Management937 KType not verified+7,716
- 1607 Capital Partners807 KType not verified−200 K
- Advisors Asset Management806 KType not verified+80 K
- Guggenheim Capital710 KType not verified−26 K
- Robinson Capital Management512 KType not verified+87 K
- UBS Group500 KBank or trading desk+27 K
- Rareview Capital397 KType not verified−66 K
- VAN ECK Associates281 KInvestment firm+1,251
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +307 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $24.7M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1,161
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $14.2M
- Shares
- 937 K
- Change
- +7,716
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.9M
- Shares
- 807 K
- Change
- −200 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.5M
- Shares
- 806 K
- Change
- +80 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.5M
- Shares
- 710 K
- Change
- −26 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.5M
- Robinson Capital Management
- Shares
- 512 K
- Change
- +87 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +27 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.3M
- Rareview Capital
- Shares
- 397 K
- Change
- −66 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 281 K
- Change
- +1,251
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $33.7K
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management4.94%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 13, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- Saba Capital Management5.41%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 31, 2025 · filed: Aug 4, 2025
- Saba Capital Management6.49%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Feb 19, 2025 · filed: Feb 24, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗