Aberdeen MUN Income Fund (MFM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.2%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- MacKay Shields$1.9M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of MFM (all 13F filers)
- Pathstone Holdings5.4 MWealth adviser+590 K
- Bank of America2.2 MBank or trading desk+568 K
- UBS Group1.8 MBank or trading desk+547 K
- Rivernorth Capital Management1.5 MType not verified+602 K
- Advisors Asset Management1.2 MType not verified−60 K
- Robinson Capital Management1.1 MType not verified+898 K
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management1.0 MType not verified+225 K
- Saba Capital Management1.0 MInvestment firm+758 K
- Almitas Capital879 KInvestment firm+879 K
- Guggenheim Capital845 KType not verified+13 K
- Shares
- 5.4 M
- Change
- +590 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $30.4M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +568 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +547 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.2M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +602 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.5M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- −60 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8M
- Robinson Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +898 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +225 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +758 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 879 K
- Change
- +879 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 845 K
- Change
- +13 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗