Nyli Cbre GBL Infr Megtrnds (MEGI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of MEGI (all 13F filers)
- Morgan Stanley6.6 MBank or trading desk+322 K
- Saba Capital Management3.4 MInvestment firm−686 K
- Raymond James Financial2.6 MWealth adviser+72 K
- Atlas Wealth1.1 MWealth adviser+1.1 M
- Royal Bank of Canada860 KBank or trading desk−9,488
- Bank of America801 KBank or trading desk+42 K
- Wells Fargo735 KBank or trading desk+63 K
- Karpus Management657 KType not verified+148 K
- Penserra Capital Management587 KType not verified+22 K
- Almitas Capital557 KInvestment firm+241 K
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +322 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $100M
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- −686 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $51.8M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +72 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $39.5M
- Atlas Wealth
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $17.4M
- Shares
- 860 K
- Change
- −9,488
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.1M
- Shares
- 801 K
- Change
- +42 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 735 K
- Change
- +63 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.2M
- Shares
- 657 K
- Change
- +148 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.0M
- Shares
- 587 K
- Change
- +22 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.9M
- Almitas Capital
- Shares
- 557 K
- Change
- +241 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Saba Capital Management4.92%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 16, 2026 · filed: Oct 20, 2026
- Saba Capital Management5.63%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 17, 2026 · filed: Aug 18, 2026
- Morgan Stanley6.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗