Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 (MCAH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Mountain Crest Acquisition 6?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Mountain Crest Holdings 6 (13G filed Jun 25, 2026), Goldman Sachs Group (13G filed Aug 12, 2026), Highbridge Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Mizuho Financial Group (13G filed Aug 13, 2026). Liu Suying is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Highbridge Capital Management (570,000 shares), Mizuho Securities USA (468,506 shares) and D. E. Shaw (285,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Highbridge Capital Management: 570,000 shares
- 2. Mizuho Securities USA: 468,506 shares
- 3. D. E. Shaw: 285,000 shares
- 4. Whitebox Advisors: 285,000 shares
- 5. Linden Advisors: 250,000 shares
- 6. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 250,000 shares
- 7. Berkley W R: 248,540 shares
- 8. StoneX Group: 205,100 shares
- 9. Wolverine Asset Management: 190,827 shares
- 10. Karpus Management: 167,500 shares
Sources:13G by Mountain Crest Holdings 6 (Jun 25, 2026) ↗13G by Goldman Sachs Group (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G by Highbridge Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Mizuho Financial Group (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of MCAH (all 13F filers)
- Highbridge Capital Management570 KType not verified+570 K
- Mizuho Securities USA469 KBank or trading desk+469 K
- D. E. Shaw285 KQuant or multi-manager+285 K
- Whitebox Advisors285 KInvestment firm+285 K
- Linden Advisors250 KType not verified+250 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management250 KInvestment firm+250 K
- Berkley W R249 KInsurance holding+249 K
- StoneX Group205 KType not verified+205 K
- Wolverine Asset Management191 KType not verified+191 K
- Karpus Management168 KType not verified+168 K
- Shares
- 570 K
- Change
- +570 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 469 K
- Change
- +469 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 285 K
- Change
- +285 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 285 K
- Change
- +285 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 249 K
- Change
- +249 K
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 205 K
- Change
- +205 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 191 K
- Change
- +191 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 168 K
- Change
- +168 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. MCAH has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $14.2K
- Total debt
- $424K
- Net debt
- $409K
- Shareholders' equity
- $-413K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Highbridge Capital Management6.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Mizuho Financial Group5.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group6.4%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Mountain Crest Acquisition 6 Corp. Announces Pricing of $60 Million Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.