Lifezone Metals (LZM/WS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of LZM/WS (all 13F filers)
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.5 MInvestment firm+675 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c1.2 MInvestment firm+33 K
- Extract Advisors1.1 MType not verified+166 K
- Caption Management819 KType not verified+25 K
- Sprott680 KType not verified+3,810
- LMR Partners LLP623 KType not verified0
- Cinctive Capital Management550 KType not verified0
- Saba Capital Management533 KInvestment firm−118 K
- Calamos Advisors500 KInvestment firm0
- Wolverine Asset Management431 KType not verified+19 K
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +675 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $632K
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +33 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $496K
- Extract Advisors
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +166 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $453K
- Shares
- 819 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $336K
- Shares
- 680 K
- Change
- +3,810
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $279K
- Shares
- 623 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $256K
- Shares
- 550 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $226K
- Shares
- 533 K
- Change
- −118 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $219K
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $205K
- Shares
- 431 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $177K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market.