LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 3.0%.
Who owns LuxExperience B.V.?
LuxExperience B.V. trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Compagnie Financiere Richemont, 36.5% (13D filed Apr 29, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Portolan Capital Management (4.1 million ADRs), Woodson Capital Management (3.5 million ADRs) and Stoic Point Capital Management (1.9 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most LuxExperience B.V. shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Portolan Capital Management: 4.1 million ADRs
- 2. Woodson Capital Management: 3.5 million ADRs
- 3. Stoic Point Capital Management: 1.9 million ADRs
- 4. Sylebra Capital: 1.7 million ADRs
- 5. Pillsbury Lake Capital: 1.5 million ADRs
- 6. Nixon Capital: 1.3 million ADRs
- 7. Avalon Global Asset Management: 950,000 ADRs
- 8. Capricorn Fund Managers: 910,372 ADRs
- 9. Invesco: 890,202 ADRs
- 10. Luxor Capital Group: 781,469 ADRs
Sources:13D by Compagnie Financiere Richemont (Apr 29, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$7.4M (−1.0 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $7.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 4 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Woodson Capital ManagementReduced$25.6M4.3%−0.3 pp
- Sylebra CapitalReduced$12.9M1.4%−0.6 pp
- Nixon Capital$9.5M3.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LUXE (all 13F filers)
- Portolan Capital Management4.1 MType not verified+319 K
- Woodson Capital Managementconcentrated3.5 MInvestment firm−290 K
- Stoic Point Capital Management1.9 MType not verified+271 K
- Sylebra Capitalconcentrated1.7 MInvestment firm−713 K
- Pillsbury Lake Capital1.5 MType not verified+286 K
- Nixon Capitalconcentrated1.3 MType not verified−377
- Avalon Global Asset Management950 KInvestment firm0
- Capricorn Fund Managers910 KInvestment firm−113 K
- Invesco890 KInvestment firm−114 K
- Luxor Capital Group781 KInvestment firm−139 K
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +319 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $30.1M
- Woodson Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- −290 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.6M
- Stoic Point Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +271 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.2M
- Sylebra Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −713 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.9M
- Pillsbury Lake Capital
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +286 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.9M
- Nixon Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −377
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.5M
- Avalon Global Asset Management
- Shares
- 950 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 910 K
- Change
- −113 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 890 K
- Change
- −114 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.6M
- Luxor Capital Group
- Shares
- 781 K
- Change
- −139 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Compagnie Financiere Richemont36.5%13Dfiling ↗Event: Apr 23, 2025 · filed: Apr 29, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- BorgwarnerBWA · 6 managers
- AptivAPTV · 6 managers
- Advance Auto PartsAAP · 7 managers
- Six Flags EntertainmentFUN · 8 managers
- Warby ParkerWRBY · 8 managers
- Norwegian Cruise Line HoldingsNCLH · 8 managers