Rice Acquisition Corp 3 (KRSP/U): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sourcerock Group$27.5M1.4%
- Reaves W H$25.7M0.4%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of KRSP/U (all 13F filers)
- Clearbridge Investments3.2 MInvestment firm−27 K
- Sourcerock Groupconcentrated2.6 MInvestment firm−3,270
- Reaves W Hconcentrated2.4 MInvestment firm0
- Wellington Management Group LLP743 KInvestment firm+12 K
- Boothbay Fund Management590 KType not verified−3,270
- Thomist Capital Management532 KInvestment firm+25 K
- Aventail Capital Group500 KType not verified0
- Jain Global478 KType not verified−180 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank470 KBank or trading desk+116 K
- LMR Partners LLP300 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- −27 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.7M
- Sourcerock Groupconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- −3,270
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $27.5M
- Reaves W Hconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.7M
- Shares
- 743 K
- Change
- +12 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $8.0M
- Shares
- 590 K
- Change
- −3,270
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.3M
- Thomist Capital Management
- Shares
- 532 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 478 K
- Change
- −180 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.1M
- Shares
- 470 K
- Change
- +116 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Sourcerock Group7.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 13, 2026
- Clearbridge Investments9.7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 12, 2026
- Reaves W H8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.