Nuveen Global High Income Fund (JGH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of JGH (all 13F filers)
- McGowan Group Asset Management3.8 MType not verified−20 K
- SIT Investment Associates2.7 MType not verified−179 K
- Morgan Stanley693 KBank or trading desk−10 K
- Invesco571 KInvestment firm+1,514
- Penserra Capital Management490 KType not verified+19 K
- Cohen & Steers459 KInvestment firm0
- Raymond James Financial355 KWealth adviser+49 K
- Advisors Asset Management325 KType not verified+147 K
- Flagship Harbor Advisors268 KType not verified+268 K
- Yakira Capital Management244 KType not verified−246 K
- McGowan Group Asset Management
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- −20 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $47.8M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- −179 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $34.7M
- Shares
- 693 K
- Change
- −10 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.8M
- Shares
- 571 K
- Change
- +1,514
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 490 K
- Change
- +19 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 459 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
- Shares
- 355 K
- Change
- +49 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 325 K
- Change
- +147 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.1M
- Shares
- 268 K
- Change
- +268 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.4M
- Yakira Capital Management
- Shares
- 244 K
- Change
- −246 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SIT Investment Associates10.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Jan 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗