JATT II Acquisition (JATT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
4 concentrated managers hold it (+4 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns JATT II Acquisition?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): JATT Ventures II, 23.1% (13D/A filed Sep 18, 2026), RA Capital Management, 6.4% (13G filed Apr 27, 2026), Great Point Partners, 6.2% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Balyasny Asset Management, 6.2% (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Janus Henderson Group, 6.2% (13G filed Aug 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Balyasny Asset Management (6.2% of the shares), Great Point Partners (6.2%) and RA Capital Management (6.2%).
Which institutions hold the most JATT II Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Balyasny Asset Management: 6.2%
- 2. Great Point Partners: 6.2%
- 3. RA Capital Management: 6.2%
- 4. Jupiter Topco: 6.2%
- 5. ADAR1 Capital Management: 5.2%
- 6. Franklin Resources: 5.0%
- 7. Atika Capital Management: 5.0%
- 8. Citadel Advisors: 4.0%
- 9. Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c: 3.7%
- 10. Braidwell: 3.1%
How much of JATT II Acquisition do institutions own?
The 25 institutions that file 13F reported 67.8% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by JATT Ventures II (Sep 18, 2026) ↗13G by RA Capital Management (Apr 27, 2026) ↗13G/A by Great Point Partners (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Balyasny Asset Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Janus Henderson Group (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 28, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 4): 4 opened · 0 exited = +4
Net flow in the quarter: +$14.8M (+1.3 M shares) · bought $14.8M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Great Point PartnersNewly listed$5.7M1.3%+1.3 pp
- RA Capital ManagementNewly listed$5.7M0.0%+0.0 pp
- TCG Crossover ManagementNewly listed$2.3M0.1%+0.1 pp
- Logos Global ManagementNewly listed$1.1M0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of JATT (all 13F filers)
- Balyasny Asset Management500 KQuant or multi-manager+500 K
- Great Point Partnersconcentrated500 KType not verified+500 K
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated500 KInvestment firm+500 K
- Jupiter Topco500 KType not verifiedno data
- ADAR1 Capital Management418 KType not verified+418 K
- Franklin Resources400 KInvestment firm+400 K
- Atika Capital Management400 KInvestment firm+400 K
- Citadel Advisors320 KQuant or multi-manager+320 K
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c300 KInvestment firm+300 K
- Braidwell250 KInvestment firm+250 K
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $5.7M
- Great Point Partnersconcentrated
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- +500 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 500 K
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.7M
- Shares
- 418 K
- Change
- +418 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.7M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- +400 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.5M
- Shares
- 320 K
- Change
- +320 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- +300 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.4M
- Shares
- 250 K
- Change
- +250 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 67.8% of the shares · top 10: 50.9%
Shares reported by the 25 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 28, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. JATT has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.6M
- Shareholders' equity
- $-604K
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- JATT Ventures II23.1%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Apr 20, 2026 · filed: Sep 18, 2026
- JATT Ventures II23.1%13Dfiling ↗Event: Apr 20, 2026 · filed: Sep 15, 2026
- Commodore Capitalfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Talawar Therapeutics and JATT II Acquisition Corp. Announce Definitive Business»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«JATT II Acquisition Corp Announces Pricing of $60,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«JATT II Acquisition Corp Announces Pricing of $60,000,000 Initial Public Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.