Jackson Acquisition Company II (JACS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Jackson Acquisition Company II?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Barclays (13G/A filed Nov 12, 2025), HGC Investment Management (13G filed Feb 17, 2026), Hudson Bay Capital Management (13G filed Aug 8, 2025) and Glazer Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (6.8% of Class A), Hudson Bay Capital Management (6.4%) and Glazer Capital (5.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Jackson Acquisition Company II shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 6.8%
- 2. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 6.4%
- 3. Glazer Capital: 5.0%
- 4. Westchester Capital Management: 5.0%
- 5. AQR Arbitrage: 4.9%
- 6. Linden Advisors: 4.8%
- 7. D. E. Shaw: 4.8%
- 8. Wolverine Asset Management: 4.4%
- 9. Polar Asset Management Partners: 4.3%
- 10. Berkley W R: 3.9%
How much of Jackson Acquisition Company II do institutions own?
The 48 institutions that file 13F reported 95.8% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Barclays (Nov 12, 2025) ↗13G by HGC Investment Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by Hudson Bay Capital Management (Aug 8, 2025) ↗13G by Glazer Capital (Aug 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 13, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of JACS (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.6 MBank or trading desk · 6.80% of the company+905 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management1.5 MInvestment firm · 6.38% of the company0
- Glazer Capital1.2 MType not verified · 5.02% of the company+532
- Westchester Capital Management1.2 MInvestment firm · 4.98% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage1.2 MType not verified · 4.90% of the company+5,064
- Linden Advisors1.2 MType not verified · 4.82% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw1.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.78% of the company0
- Wolverine Asset Management1.0 MType not verified · 4.40% of the company−2,001
- Polar Asset Management Partners1.0 MType not verified · 4.30% of the company0
- Berkley W R928 KInsurance holding · 3.89% of the company+497 K
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +905 K
- % of the company
- 6.80%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.1M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.38%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $16.2M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +532
- % of the company
- 5.02%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.7M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $12.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +5,064
- % of the company
- 4.90%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.4M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.82%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $12.2M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.78%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $12.1M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −2,001
- % of the company
- 4.40%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.30%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 928 K
- Change
- +497 K
- % of the company
- 3.89%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $9.9M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $8.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
106.9% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.04
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meteora Capital2.22%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Meteora Capital5.11%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- AQR Capital Management4.88%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«Jackson Acquisition Company II Receives Noncompliance Notice from the New York Stock Exchange Regarding Minimum Public Stockholders»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.